ptonev.com
November 21, 2017, 07:18:02 pm *
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.

Login with username, password and session length
News: SMF - Just Installed!
 
   Home   Help Search Login Register  
Pages: [1]
  Print  
Author Topic: How to remowe Phantom from status?  (Read 8198 times)
Nord
Guest
« on: February 23, 2005, 12:06:10 am »

Hello,
Can you tell me how to remove phantom from status bar od Mirranda... I mean I wish to have them as connected , but I don't need to have i on status bar
Logged
ptonev
Administrator
Newbie
*****
Posts: 135


3119712
View Profile WWW
« Reply #1 on: February 23, 2005, 12:57:59 pm »

Hi,

this is impossible because Phantom User is Miranda protocol but every protocol have status bar part from where can set/change it status.

best regards,
Logged
Nord
Guest
« Reply #2 on: February 23, 2005, 10:26:24 pm »

Well htanks fpor info... i was affraid so
Logged
Anonymous
Guest
« Reply #3 on: February 23, 2005, 10:52:32 pm »

However .. I ve checked plugin
http://www.miranda-im.org/download/details.php?action=viewfile&id=1412
And it seems that it is protocool but is not showing in status bar

and also in plugin mTV
http://miranda.kom.pl/dev/bankrut/files/mTV.zip
that gets TV programm wrom web site , and one of its options is to set to display icons in status bar, unfortunetly there are no src for it
Logged
ptonev
Administrator
Newbie
*****
Posts: 135


3119712
View Profile WWW
« Reply #4 on: February 24, 2005, 06:25:41 pm »

Yep, I see that is possible.
I will be try to set option that will be hide menu.

best regards,
Logged
Boatman
Guest
« Reply #5 on: September 01, 2005, 06:36:51 pm »

When can we expect this feature added to your protocol? I can see that the last message was posted in february this year which is quite a long time ago. The feature would be extremely welcome.

Whatever will be, will be, the plug-in is great and is one of the first that I install together with Miranda. Thank you!

 :)
Logged
ptonev
Administrator
Newbie
*****
Posts: 135


3119712
View Profile WWW
« Reply #6 on: September 02, 2005, 03:10:23 pm »

Hi,

I look that in new version on Miranda have way to hide/order (position) protocols.

Look at URL: http://forums.miranda-im.org/showthread.php?t=4244.

In this case I don't see necessary to add this feature.

Thanks for good words about plugin.
Logged
Pages: [1]
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.18 | SMF © 2013, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!