ptonev.com
November 21, 2017, 07:25:48 pm *
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.

Login with username, password and session length
News: SMF - Just Installed!
 
   Home   Help Search Login Register  
Pages: [1]
  Print  
Author Topic: Plugin idea...  (Read 13617 times)
ptonev
Administrator
Newbie
*****
Posts: 135


3119712
View Profile WWW
« on: October 11, 2004, 04:07:04 am »

Hi,

Plugin idea is simple.

I want to have different level on visibility but don't want to change always visibility/invisibility on contact persone.

User can set visibility level per contact persone. Then can set gloabl visibility level and all user that have >= level is can view user.
Logged
derula
Guest
« Reply #1 on: October 11, 2004, 05:08:57 am »

Quote from: "ptonev"
Then can set gloabl visibility level


Where?
Logged
derula
Guest
« Reply #2 on: October 11, 2004, 05:09:39 am »

Quote from: "derula"
Quote from: "ptonev"
Then can set gloabl visibility level


Where?


Okay, found it, in the main menu. thx :)
Logged
Anonymous
Guest
« Reply #3 on: October 22, 2004, 08:39:50 pm »

не хочет оно работать... :(
Logged
ptonev
Administrator
Newbie
*****
Posts: 135


3119712
View Profile WWW
« Reply #4 on: October 22, 2004, 09:00:03 pm »

Quote

не хочет оно работать... :(

Translation:
It don't want to work.

That is not true.
At me it work fine. It really have some bugs, but it is not fatal.
Look users and owner visibility level. And use it (for now) only in invisibility mode.
Logged
Anonymous
Guest
« Reply #5 on: November 20, 2004, 06:53:47 am »

It doesn't work:(
But the idea is very good...I've missed this thing:)
Logged
ptonev
Administrator
Newbie
*****
Posts: 135


3119712
View Profile WWW
« Reply #6 on: November 21, 2004, 05:20:25 am »

> It doesn't work:(

As I say before at me it work fine. It really have some bugs, but it is not fatal.

If you have problem with him we can discuss it.

> But the idea is very good...I've missed this thing:)

Yep, really is good idea.  8)
Logged
Anonymous
Guest
« Reply #7 on: January 22, 2005, 03:54:14 pm »

plug-in doesnt work properly
i doesnt matter how i try to configure, i'm never visible to anyone... :(
using Miranda 0.3.3.1
Logged
ptonev
Administrator
Newbie
*****
Posts: 135


3119712
View Profile WWW
« Reply #8 on: January 24, 2005, 01:35:42 pm »

Quote
i doesnt matter how i try to configure, i'm never visible to anyone... :(


This is a very strange. You can add me in yours ICQ and will be test it.
Logged
Anonymous
Guest
« Reply #9 on: March 24, 2005, 08:13:03 pm »

What about MSN users?
Can "BLock list" be used?

---

i have 2 icq protocols, but mvisibility works only on proto_1
Logged
ptonev
Administrator
Newbie
*****
Posts: 135


3119712
View Profile WWW
« Reply #10 on: March 24, 2005, 08:29:02 pm »

Hi,
Quote
What about MSN users?
Can "BLock list" be used?

At this moment plugin don't supoprt MSN users.
Quote
i have 2 icq protocols, but mvisibility works only on proto_1

At short time I will be implementing support on more of 1 ICQ/other protocols.

Best regards,
Logged
Pages: [1]
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.18 | SMF © 2013, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!