ptonev.com

Products and Projects => Phantom User Miranda Protocol => Topic started by: Nord on February 23, 2005, 12:06:10 am



Title: How to remowe Phantom from status?
Post by: Nord on February 23, 2005, 12:06:10 am
Hello,
Can you tell me how to remove phantom from status bar od Mirranda... I mean I wish to have them as connected , but I don't need to have i on status bar


Title: Re: How to remowe Phantom from status?
Post by: ptonev on February 23, 2005, 12:57:59 pm
Hi,

this is impossible because Phantom User is Miranda protocol but every protocol have status bar part from where can set/change it status.

best regards,


Title: RE :Re: How to remowe Phantom from status?
Post by: Nord on February 23, 2005, 10:26:24 pm
Well htanks fpor info... i was affraid so


Title: How to remowe Phantom from status?
Post by: Anonymous on February 23, 2005, 10:52:32 pm
However .. I ve checked plugin
http://www.miranda-im.org/download/details.php?action=viewfile&id=1412
And it seems that it is protocool but is not showing in status bar

and also in plugin mTV
http://miranda.kom.pl/dev/bankrut/files/mTV.zip
that gets TV programm wrom web site , and one of its options is to set to display icons in status bar, unfortunetly there are no src for it


Title: How to remowe Phantom from status?
Post by: ptonev on February 24, 2005, 06:25:41 pm
Yep, I see that is possible.
I will be try to set option that will be hide menu.

best regards,


Title: How to remowe Phantom from status?
Post by: Boatman on September 01, 2005, 06:36:51 pm
When can we expect this feature added to your protocol? I can see that the last message was posted in february this year which is quite a long time ago. The feature would be extremely welcome.

Whatever will be, will be, the plug-in is great and is one of the first that I install together with Miranda. Thank you!

 :)


Title: How to remowe Phantom from status?
Post by: ptonev on September 02, 2005, 03:10:23 pm
Hi,

I look that in new version on Miranda have way to hide/order (position) protocols.

Look at URL: http://forums.miranda-im.org/showthread.php?t=4244.

In this case I don't see necessary to add this feature.

Thanks for good words about plugin.